event burgee
Omnium Champlain 2018
Plattsburgh
Results as of 17:35 on August 26, 2018
Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
8/25/2018 11:00 8/25/18 12:00 8/25/2018 15:00
1st JAM O de Vent classe D 40087 Daniel Hancock   126 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd JAM Anjin San classe D 1516 Richard Leboeuf 1984 141 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd JAM Enki classe C 78 Cindy Turcotte 2008 108 (15.0 dnf) 6.0 1.0 22.0 7.0
4th JAM R New Gall classe C 51968 Stéphane Bouchard 2002 84 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
5th JAM Le Saint-Yves classe D 196 Yves Vachon 2000 129 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th JAM The Avengers classe C 6636 Duteau Jocelyn 2012 48 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 21.0 10.0
7th JAM Lotus classe C 7492 Théodore Janson 1974 108 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 21.0 11.0
8th JAM Sacre Bleu 1 classe D   Jean Sébastien Deschambault 1998 126 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 25.0 13.0
9th JAM Apex classe D USA 30 Martin Proulx 1990 135 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
10th JAM Raven classe D 2002 Wendy Friant 1975 201 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 28.0 16.0
11th JAM Believe In classe C 51863 Francois Turcotte 2002 75 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 29.0 17.0
12th JAM Pegasus classe D   Patrice Audrain 1983 144 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 32.0 19.0
13th JAM Sugata classe D   Eric Tremblay 2000 120 10.0 11.0 (15.0 dns) 36.0 21.0
14th JAM Ulysse II classe D   Yves Auclair   171 (15.0 dns) 15.0 dns 15.0 dns 45.0 30.0
R1 - 8/25/2018 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind: S 10.1-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 JAM O de Vent classe D 40087 Daniel Hancock   126 11:00 12:19:51 01:19:51 01:19:08 00:00:00 126   1.0
2 JAM Anjin San classe D 1516 Richard Leboeuf 1984 141 11:00 12:22:00 01:22:00 01:19:30 00:00:23 144.202   2.0
3 JAM R New Gall classe C 51968 Stéphane Bouchard 2002 84 11:00 12:18:19 01:18:19 01:22:46 00:03:26 113.019   3.0
4 JAM Lotus classe C 7492 Théodore Janson 1974 108 11:00 12:22:45 01:22:45 01:24:16 00:05:02 150.551   4.0
5 JAM Le Saint-Yves classe D 196 Yves Vachon 2000 129 11:00 12:26:45 01:26:45 01:25:36 00:06:33 184.415   5.0
6 JAM Apex classe D USA 30 Martin Proulx 1990 135 11:00 12:27:37 01:27:37 01:25:42 00:06:42 191.752   6.0
7 JAM The Avengers classe C 6636 Duteau Jocelyn 2012 48 11:00 12:18:03 01:18:03 01:27:27 00:07:25 110.761   7.0
8 JAM Sacre Bleu 1 classe D   Jean Sébastien Deschambault 1998 126 11:00 12:29:28 01:29:28 01:28:40 00:09:37 207.413   8.0
9 JAM Raven classe D 2002 Wendy Friant 1975 201 11:00 12:39:52 01:39:52 01:29:06 00:11:09 295.459   9.0
10 JAM Sugata classe D   Eric Tremblay 2000 120 11:00 12:30:48 01:30:48 01:30:48 00:11:40 218.701   10.0
11 JAM Pegasus classe D   Patrice Audrain 1983 144 11:00 12:38:44 01:38:44 01:35:19 00:16:45 285.864   11.0
12 JAM Believe In classe C 51863 Francois Turcotte 2002 75 11:00 12:34:49 01:34:49 01:41:39 00:20:59 252.706   12.0
13 JAM Enki classe C 78 Cindy Turcotte 2008 108     dnf         15.0
13 JAM Ulysse II classe D   Yves Auclair   171     dns         15.0
R2 - 8/25/18 at 12:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Wind strength: 15.1+
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 JAM O de Vent classe D 40087 Daniel Hancock   126 12:55 14:14:13 01:19:13 01:27:35 00:00:00 126   1.0
2 JAM Anjin San classe D 1516 Richard Leboeuf 1984 141 12:55 14:17:57 01:22:57 01:29:30 00:01:46 154.56   2.0
3 JAM The Avengers classe C 6636 Duteau Jocelyn 2012 48 12:55 14:07:40 01:12:40 01:32:13 00:03:39 75.893   3.0
4 JAM Le Saint-Yves classe D 196 Yves Vachon 2000 129 12:55 14:19:39 01:24:39 01:33:08 00:05:02 167.564   4.0
5 JAM R New Gall classe C 51968 Stéphane Bouchard 2002 84 12:55 14:13:50 01:18:50 01:33:39 00:05:06 123.068   5.0
6 JAM Enki classe C 78 Cindy Turcotte 2008 108 12:55 14:17:46 01:22:46 01:34:19 00:05:54 153.157   6.0
7 JAM Raven classe D 2002 Wendy Friant 1975 201 12:55 14:32:10 01:37:10 01:35:36 00:08:09 263.316   7.0
8 JAM Believe In classe C 51863 Francois Turcotte 2002 75 12:55 14:14:52 01:19:52 01:36:25 00:07:19 130.972   8.0
9 JAM Apex classe D USA 30 Martin Proulx 1990 135 12:55 14:24:11 01:29:11 01:37:10 00:08:47 202.244   9.0
10 JAM Lotus classe C 7492 Théodore Janson 1974 108 12:55 14:21:06 01:26:06 01:38:06 00:09:14 178.657   10.0
11 JAM Sugata classe D   Eric Tremblay 2000 120 12:55 14:25:19 01:30:19 01:40:51 00:11:53 210.914   11.0
12 JAM Sacre Bleu 1 classe D   Jean Sébastien Deschambault 1998 126 12:55 14:27:41 01:32:41 01:42:28 00:13:28 229.019   12.0
13 JAM Pegasus classe D   Patrice Audrain 1983 144 12:55 14:35:33 01:40:33 01:47:58 00:18:59 289.198   13.0
14 JAM Ulysse II classe D   Yves Auclair   171     dns         15.0
R3 - 8/25/2018 at 15:00
Start: Depart 3 JAM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55, Wind strength: 15.1+
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 JAM Enki classe C 78 Cindy Turcotte 2008 108 14:55 16:09:05 01:14:05 01:24:25 00:00:00 108   1.0
2 JAM Anjin San classe D 1516 Richard Leboeuf 1984 141 14:55 16:14:14 01:19:14 01:25:29 00:01:00 148.876   2.0
3 JAM O de Vent classe D 40087 Daniel Hancock   126 14:55 16:13:12 01:18:12 01:26:28 00:01:51 140.674   3.0
4 JAM Le Saint-Yves classe D 196 Yves Vachon 2000 129 14:55 16:15:28 01:20:28 01:28:32 00:03:44 158.665   4.0
5 JAM Sacre Bleu 1 classe D   Jean Sébastien Deschambault 1998 126 14:55 16:16:31 01:21:31 01:30:08 00:05:10 166.998   5.0
6 JAM R New Gall classe C 51968 Stéphane Bouchard 2002 84 14:55 16:11:03 01:16:03 01:30:21 00:04:59 123.609   6.0
7 JAM Lotus classe C 7492 Théodore Janson 1974 108 14:55 16:14:58 01:19:58 01:31:07 00:05:53 154.696   7.0
8 JAM Pegasus classe D   Patrice Audrain 1983 144 14:55 16:21:19 01:26:19 01:32:41 00:07:42 205.096   8.0
9 JAM Believe In classe C 51863 Francois Turcotte 2002 75 14:55 16:13:14 01:18:14 01:34:27 00:08:18 140.939   9.0
10 JAM Apex classe D USA 30 Martin Proulx 1990 135 14:55 16:22:38 01:27:38 01:35:28 00:10:09 215.546   10.0
11 JAM The Avengers classe C 6636 Duteau Jocelyn 2012 48 14:55 16:12:51 01:17:51 01:38:47 00:11:20 137.896   11.0
12 JAM Raven classe D 2002 Wendy Friant 1975 201 14:55 16:38:14 01:43:14 01:41:34 00:17:26 339.364   12.0
13 JAM Sugata classe D   Eric Tremblay 2000 120     dns         15.0
13 JAM Ulysse II classe D   Yves Auclair   171     dns         15.0
www.omniumchamplain.com
info@omniumchamplain.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com