event burgee
Omnium Champlain 2018
Plattsburgh
Results as of 17:44 on August 26, 2018
classe A Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
8/25/2018 11:00 8/25/18 12:00 8/25/2018 15:00
1st Racing/Spi Dunder classe A 52920 John Rupert Thouron 2008 30 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Racing/Spi Odinn classe A 33 Kjell Dahlen 2013 39 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Racing/Spi Corbeau classe A USA 403 Jean Pierre Turgeon   -24 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Racing/Spi Polar Express classe A 122 Don Duley 1998 45 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
classe B Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
8/25/2018 11:00 8/25/18 12:00 8/25/2018 15:00
1st Racing/Spi Lift Ticket classe B 33911 Sam Pratt 1981 126 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Racing/Spi Witchcraft classe B 103 Stata Parsons 2012 108 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Racing/Spi Northern Traveller classe B 54282 Will Colish 1986 183 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Racing/Spi Takt Time classe B 23R Yves L.Turcotte 2017 117 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
R1 - classe A Class - 8/25/2018 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Wind strength: 10.1-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Racing/Spi Dunder classe A 52920 John Rupert Thouron 2008 30 11:05 12:15:52 01:10:52 01:21:52 00:00:00 30   1.0
2 Racing/Spi Odinn classe A 33 Kjell Dahlen 2013 39 11:05 12:17:07 01:12:07 01:22:02 00:00:09 40.23   2.0
3 Racing/Spi Corbeau classe A USA 403 Jean Pierre Turgeon   -24 11:05 12:10:33 01:05:33 01:23:30 00:01:17 -13.514   3.0
4 Racing/Spi Polar Express classe A 122 Don Duley 1998 45 11:05 12:24:43 01:19:43 01:29:46 00:07:01 102.432   4.0
R2 - classe A Class - 8/25/18 at 12:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Wind strength: 15.1+
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Racing/Spi Dunder classe A 52920 John Rupert Thouron 2008 30 13:00 14:11:23 01:11:23 01:33:47 00:00:00 30   1.0
2 Racing/Spi Odinn classe A 33 Kjell Dahlen 2013 39 13:00 14:12:46 01:12:46 01:33:56 00:00:07 39.883   2.0
3 Racing/Spi Corbeau classe A USA 403 Jean Pierre Turgeon   -24 13:00 14:06:59 01:06:59 01:38:25 00:03:09 -1.436   3.0
4 Racing/Spi Polar Express classe A 122 Don Duley 1998 45 13:00 14:17:40 01:17:40 01:39:07 00:04:11 74.891   4.0
R3 - classe A Class - 8/25/2018 at 15:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00, Wind strength: 15.1+
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Racing/Spi Dunder classe A 52920 John Rupert Thouron 2008 30 15:00 16:08:44 01:08:44 01:30:18 00:00:00 30   1.0
2 Racing/Spi Odinn classe A 33 Kjell Dahlen 2013 39 15:00 16:11:15 01:11:15 01:31:59 00:01:18 48.674   2.0
3 Racing/Spi Polar Express classe A 122 Don Duley 1998 45 15:00 16:21:58 01:21:58 01:44:36 00:11:13 128.191   3.0
4 Racing/Spi Corbeau classe A USA 403 Jean Pierre Turgeon   -24 15:00 16:20:37 01:20:37 01:58:27 00:19:10 118.174   4.0
R1 - classe B Class - 8/25/2018 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Wind strength: 10.1-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Racing/Spi Witchcraft classe B 103 Stata Parsons 2012 108 11:05 12:27:00 01:22:00 01:23:30 00:00:00 108   1.0
2 Racing/Spi Lift Ticket classe B 33911 Sam Pratt 1981 126 11:05 12:33:15 01:28:15 01:27:28 00:04:00 158.152   2.0
3 Racing/Spi Northern Traveller classe B 54282 Will Colish 1986 183 11:05 12:47:08 01:42:08 01:33:21 00:10:47 269.558   3.0
4 Racing/Spi Takt Time classe B 23R Yves L.Turcotte 2017 117 11:05 12:46:44 01:41:44 01:42:11 00:18:37 266.348   4.0
R2 - classe B Class - 8/25/18 at 12:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Wind strength: 15.1+
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Racing/Spi Lift Ticket classe B 33911 Sam Pratt 1981 126 13:00 14:24:05 01:24:05 01:32:58 00:00:00 126   1.0
2 Racing/Spi Witchcraft classe B 103 Stata Parsons 2012 108 13:00 14:22:25 01:22:25 01:33:55 00:00:50 113.988   2.0
3 Racing/Spi Northern Traveller classe B 54282 Will Colish 1986 183 13:00 14:46:51 01:46:51 01:47:59 00:14:51 290.082   3.0
4 Racing/Spi Takt Time classe B 23R Yves L.Turcotte 2017 117 13:00 14:39:05 01:39:05 01:51:12 00:16:15 234.107   4.0
R3 - classe B Class - 8/25/2018 at 15:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00, Wind strength: 15.1+
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName year PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Racing/Spi Lift Ticket classe B 33911 Sam Pratt 1981 126 15:00 16:21:59 01:21:59 01:30:38 00:00:00 126   1.0
2 Racing/Spi Witchcraft classe B 103 Stata Parsons 2012 108 15:00 16:21:57 01:21:57 01:33:23 00:02:24 125.754   2.0
3 Racing/Spi Northern Traveller classe B 54282 Will Colish 1986 183 15:00 16:42:14 01:42:14 01:43:19 00:12:32 275.683   3.0
4 Racing/Spi Takt Time classe B 23R Yves L.Turcotte 2017 117 15:00 16:39:28 01:39:28 01:51:38 00:18:42 255.232   4.0
www.omniumchamplain.com
info@omniumchamplain.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com